For information on any Scout Group below please contact:

Greg Landgren (Boroondara District Commisioner)

Mobile : 0417 355 543 email: dc.boroondara@vicscouts.asn.au

 

Group Name

 Link

Section

Meets

Telephone (Hall)

Meeting Place

1st Alphington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

As required

 

 

 

 

Cubs

Wednesday 6:45 pm to 8:15pm

 

3 Adams Street, Alphington

 

 

Scouts

Tuesday 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

 

3 Adams Street, Alphington

 

 

Venturers

Friday 8:00 pm to 9.30 pm

 

Walker Street, Clifton Hill
(Note:with 2nd Clifton Hill)

    Rovers Monday 8:00 pm to 10.00pm  

3 Adam s Street , Alphington

(Note:with 2nd Clifton Hill )

 

 

Group Committee

Monthly

 

 

1st Ashburton

 

 

 

9885 2059

 

 

 

Group Council

As required

 

 

 

 

Joeys

in Recess

 

Ashburton Park , High Street Ashburton

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Ashburton Park , High Street Ashburton

 

 

Scouts

Wednesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Ashburton Park, High Street Ashburton

1st Balwyn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

Every third Wednesday

 

 

 

 

Joeys

Tuesday 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

 

Balwyn Park , Cherry Road Balwyn

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Balwyn Park , Cherry Road Balwyn

 

 

Scouts

Wednesday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm

 

Balwyn Park , Cherry Road Balwyn

 

 

Venturers

Thursday 7.30 pm to 9.30 pm

 

Balwyn Park , Cherry Road Balwyn

 

 

Rovers

Thursday 8.00 pm to 10:00 pm

 

Balwyn Park, Cherry Road Balwyn

 

 

Group Committee

Every fourth Thursday

 

 

Carlton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joeys

Tuesday 5:15 pm to 6:15 pm

 

Shakespeare St, Carlton

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Shakespeare St, Carlton

 

 

Scouts

Thursday 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Shakespeare St, Carlton

   

Venturers

Thursday 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Shakespeare St, Carlton

(Meets with Yarra Venturers)

 

 

Rovers

Monday 8.00 pm to 10:00 pm

 

 

 

 

Group Committee

TBA

 

 

19th Camberwell

 

 

 

 

http://sites.google.com/site/19thcamberwell/

 

 

Group Council

Every third Thursday

 

 

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

South Surrey Park, 909 Riversdale Road Surrey Hills

 

 

Scouts

Wednesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm

 

South Surrey Park, 909 Riversdale Road Surrey Hills

 

 

Venturers

Thursday 7.30 pm to 9.30 pm

 

South Surrey Park, 909 Riversdale Road Surrey Hills

 

 

Group Committee

Every first Tuesday

 

 

4th Camberwell Central

 

 

 

9836 6790

 

 

 

Group Council

Monthly

 

 

 

 

Cubs

In Recess

 

Frog Hollow, Fordham Ave Camberwell

 

 

Scouts

In Recess

 

Frog Hollow, Fordham Ave Camberwell

 

 

Venturers

IIn Recess

 

 

 

 

Group Committee

Monthly

 

 

1st Canterbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

Fourth Tuesday

 

 

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Cnr Shierlaw Ave & Faversham Rd, Canterbury

 

 

Cubs

Wednesday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Cnr Shierlaw Ave & Faversham Rd, Canterbury

 

 

Scouts

Thursday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm

 

Cnr Shierlaw Ave & Faversham Rd, Canterbury

 

 

Venturers

Wednesday 7.30 pm to 9.30 pm

 

Cnr Shierlaw Ave & Faversham Rd, Canterbury

 

 

Rovers

Wednesday 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

 

Cnr Shierlaw Ave & Faversham Rd, Canterbury

 

 

Group Committee

First Monday

 

 

1st City of Camberwell (Melba's Own)

 

 

 

9882 0619

 

 

 

Group Council

As required

 

 

 

 

Cubs

Monday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Palmerston Street, Camberwell

 

 

Scouts

Wednesday 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Palmerston Street, Camberwell

 

 

Venturers

Thursday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm

 

Palmerston Street, Camberwell

 

 

Rovers

Wednesday 7:30 pm to 9:30pm

 

Palmerston Street, Camberwell

 

 

Group Committee

First Monday

 

 

2nd Clifton Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

 

 

 

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm

 

Walker St, Clifton Hill

 

 

Scouts

Wednesday 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Walker St Clifton Hill

 

 

Venturers

Thursday 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Walker St Clifton Hill (Note:with 1st Alphington)

    Rovers Monday 8:00 pm to 10.00pm  

3 Adam s Street , Alphington

(meets with 1st Alpington)

 

 

Group Committee

Meets Monthly

 

 

Deepdene

 

 

 

9817 6480

 

 

 

Group Council

Second Tuesday

 

 

 

 

Joeys

Tuesday 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm

 

30 Whitehorse Rd Deepdene ( Deepdene Scouthall)

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm

 

30 Whitehorse Rd Deepdene ( Deepdene Scouthall)

 

 

Scouts

Monday 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

 

30 Whitehorse Rd Deepdene ( Deepdene Scouthall)

 

 

Venturers

In Recess

 

30 Whitehorse Rd , Deepdene ( Deepdene Scouthall)

 

 

Group Committee

 

 

 

Fitzroy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

As required

 

 

 

 

Joeys

TBA

 

Community Hall 140 Brunswick St Fitzroy

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm0

 

Community Hall 140 Brunswick St Fitzroy

 

 

Scouts

Monday 7:00pm to 8:30pm

 

Community Hall 140 Brunswick St Fitzroy

 

 

Group Committee

TBA

 

 

1st Glen Iris

 

 

 

9889 3934

 

 

 

Group Council

As required

 

 

 

 

Joeys

Monday 5.45 pm to 6.45 pm

 

Ferndale Park , Glen Iris Road Glen Iris

 

 

Cubs (A Pack)

Monday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Ferndale Park , Glen Iris Road Glen Iris

 

 

CubS (B Pack)

Tuesday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Ferndale Park , Glen Iris Road Glen Irisris

 

 

Scouts

Wednesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Ferndale Park , Glen Iris Road Glen Iris

 

 

Venturers

Thursday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm

 

Ferndale Park , Glen Iris Road Glen Iris

 

 

Rovers

Monday 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

 

Ferndale Park , Glen Iris Road Glen Iris

1st Greythorn Park

 

 

 

0499 622 887

 

 

 

Group Council

As Required

 

 

 

 

Joeys

Tuesday 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

 

Greythorn Park , North Balwyn

 

 

Cubs

Thursday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Greythorn Park , North Balwyn g

 

 

Scouts

Tuesday 7:15 pm to 9:15 pm

 

Greythorn Park , North Balwyn

 

 

Group Committee

Third Thursday

 

 

1st Hartwell

 

 

 

9889 2742

Off Trent Street , Burwood

 

 

Group Council

As Required

 

 

 

 

Joeys

In Recess

 

 

 

 

Cubs

In Recess

 

 

 

Scouts

In Recess

 

 

 

Venturers

Thursday 8.00 pm to 10:00 pm

 

Off Trent Street , Burwood, meeting with Lynden Park Venturers

 

 

Rovers

Thursday 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

 

Lynden Park, Stornway Road Burwood (Note:with Lynden Park)

 

 

Group Committee

As Required

 

 

1st Hawthorn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

Once a term

 

 

 

 

Scouts

Thursday 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm

 

Kennon Memorial Hall- All Saints Kooyong Church 464 Glenferrie Rd Hawthorn

 

 

Venturers

Friday 6:30 pm to 9:30 pm

 

Kennon Memorial Hall- All Saints Kooyong Church 464 Glenferrie Rd Hawthorn

 

 

Rovers

Monday 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

 

Kennon Memorial Hall- All Saints Kooyong Church 464 Glenferrie Rd Hawthorn

 

 

Group Committee

Thursday, Twice a term

 

 

2nd Hawthorn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

Thursdays on six weekly cycle

 

 

 

 

Joeys

Tuesday 5.30 pm to 6:30 pm

 

Victoria Road, Hawthorn

 

 

Cubs

Tuesday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Victoria Road, Hawthorn

 

 

Scouts

Wednesday 7:00 pm to 9:-00 pm

 

Victoria Road, Hawthorn

 

 

Group Committee

Thursdays on six weekly cycle

 

 

1st Kew

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

As Required

 

 

 

 

Joeys

Tuesday 6.00 pm to 7.00 pm

 

Jack O'Toole Reserve, Willsmere Road Kew

 

 

Cubs

Thursday 7.00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Jack O'Toole Reserve, Willsmere Road Kew

 

 

Scouts

Tuesday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Meeting with 4th Kew Glass Street, East Kew

 

 

Group Committee

As Required

 

 

4th Kew

 

 

 

9859 7280

 

 

 

Group Council

Second Wednesday

 

 

 

 

Joeys

In Recess

 

Glass Street, East Kew

 

 

Cubs

Monday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Glass Street, East Kew

 

 

Scouts

Thursday 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Glass Street, East Kew

 

 

Venturers

Friday 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm

 

Glass Street, East Kew

 

 

Group Committee

Fourth Wednesday

 

 

Lynden Park

 

 

 

9889 7901

 

 

 

Group Council

Once a term

 

 

 

 

Cubs

Wednesday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Lynden Park , Stornway Road Burwood

 

 

Scouts

Monday 7:15 pm to 9:00 pm

 

Lynden Park, Stornway Road Burwood

 

 

Venturers

Thursday 7.30pm to 9.30pm

 

1st Hartwell Scout Hall, Off Trent Street , Burwood, meeting with Lynden Park Venturers

 

 

Rovers

Tuesday 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm

 

Lynden Park, Stornway Road Burwood (Note:with 1st Hartwell)

 

 

Group Committee

Every five weeks

 

 

1st North Balwyn

 

 

 

9859 3414

 

 

 

Group Council

First Sunday

 

 

 

 

Joeys

Thursday 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm

 

Macleay Park , Belmore Road North Balwyn

 

 

Cubs

Thursday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

Macleay Park , Belmore Road North Balwyn

 

 

Scouts

Tuesday 7:15 pm to 9:15 pm

 

Macleay Park , Belmore Road North Balwyn

 

 

Venturers

Wednesday 7.30 pm to 9.30 pm

 

Macleay Park, Belmore Road North Balwyn

 

 

Rovers

Monday 8:30 pm to 10:30 pm

 

Macleay Park, Belmore Road North Balwyn

 

 

Group Committee

As Required

 

 

Richmond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Council

 

 

 

 

 

Joeys

 

 

The Stables Richmond

 

 

Cubs

Thursday 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

 

The Stables Richmond

 

 

Scouts

Tuesday 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

 

The Stables Richmond

 

 

Group Committee