Boroondara Scouts

Boroondara Scouts

For information on any Scout Group below please contact:

Johann Anderson Boroondara District Commissioner

 email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Group

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1st Ashburton

 

Cubs

6.30-8.00pm

 

Joeys

5.45-6.45pm

Scouts

7.15-9.00pm

Venturers #11

7.30-9.30pm

 

1st Balwyn

 

Cubs

7.00-8.30pm

Scouts

7.30-9.30pm

Buchanan Venturers #1

7.30-9.30pm

Ivan Stevens Rovers #9

8.00-10.00pm

 

19th Camberwell

 

Joeys

5.20-6.20pm

Cubs

6.30-8.00pm

Scouts

7.15-9.00pm

Hartwell Venturers #11

7.30-9.30pm

 

 

1st City of Camberwell

Joeys

5.30-6.30pm

Cubs

7.00-8.30pm

Raisbeck Rover Unit #2

8.00-10.00pm

 

Scouts

7.00-9.00pm

Venturers

7.30-9.30pm

 

 

 

1st Canterbury

 

Joeys

5.00-6-00pm

Cubs (Wonargo)

7.00-8.30pm

Cubs (Quinbalup)

7.00-8.30pm

Venturers #5

7.30-9.30pm

Scouts

7.15-9.00pm

 

 

1st Deepdene

Scouts

7.00-9.00pm

Cubs

6.30-8.00pm

 

Joeys

5.30pm-6.30pm

Venturers #6

7.30–9.30pm

 

1st Glen Iris

Joeys

5.45-6.45pm

Cubs A Pack

7.00-8.30pm

John Gardiner Rovers #4

8.00-10.00pm

Cubs B Pack

6.30-8.00pm

Scouts

7.15-9.00pm

Ferndale Venturers #3

7.30-9.30pm

 

1st Greythorn Park

 

Joeys

5.30-6.30pm

Scouts

7.15-9.15pm

Venturers #5

7.30-9.30pm

Cubs

7.00-8.30pm

 

1st Hawthorn (Scotch)

Old scotch Rovers #7

8.00-10.00pm

 

Scouts

3.15-4.45pm

 

Venturers

6.30-9.30pm

2nd/ 6th Hawthorn

 

Joeys

5.30-6.30pm

Cubs

6.30-8.00pm

Scouts

7.00-9.00pm

Venturers #6

7.30–9.30pm

 

1st Kew

 

Scouts

7.00-9.00pm

 

Keri Venturers #16

7.30pm-9.30pm

Joeys

5.30pm-6.30pm

Cubs

7.00-8.30pm

 

4th Kew

Cubs

7.00-8.30pm

Joeys

5.30-6.30pm

 

Scouts

7.00-9.00pm

Venturers #6

7.30-9.30pm

 

Lynden Park

Scouts

7.15-9.00pm Mullumbimba Rovers #8

8.00-10.00pm

 

Joeys 5.30-6.30pm

Cubs

7.00-8.30pm

Hartwell Venturers #11

7.30-9.30pm (at 19th Camberwell Hall)

 

 

1st North Balwyn

Joeys

6.00-7.00pm

Scouts

7.15-9.15pm

Maranoa Venturers #5

7.30-9.30pm

Cubs

7.00-8.30pm

 

 

Scout Meeting Time Notes:

Rover Unit & Venturer units

#1 Buchanan Venturers.

#2 Raisbeck Rover Unit.

#3 Ferndale Venturers

#4 John Gardiner Rover Unit

#5 Maranoa Venturers – members Belmore 1st Nth Balwyn, Evans Venturers 1st Canterbury, Greythorn Park combined meetings.

#6 4th Kew & 2nd Hawthorn combined meetings

#7 Old Scotch Rover Unit

#8 Mullumbimba Rover Unit.

#9 Ivan Stevens Rover Unit

#10 Macleay Rover Unit -Meeting with other Units.

#11 Lynden Park, 19th Camberwell & Ashburton Venturers

#16 Keri Venturers Joint unit Richmond & 1st Kew meets at 1st Kew Scout Hall

No Images